Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction
Lot Closed
April 24, 12:22 PM GMT
Estimate
40,000 - 60,000 EUR
Description
Maria Helena Vieira da Silva
1908 - 1992
signed and dated 66 (lower right)
32,8 x 54,7 cm; 12⅞ x 21½ in.
Executed in 1966.
__________________________________________________________
Maria Helena Vieira da Silva
1908 - 1992
Sans Titre
signé et daté 66 (en bas à droite)
huile sur toile
32,8 x 54,7 cm ; 12⅞ x 21½ in.
Exécuté en 1966.
Galerie Jeanne Bucher, Paris
Collection Madame de Barbuat, Paris
Private Collection, Europe
Acquired from the above by the present owner
Guy Weelen, Jean-Francois Jaeger, Vieira da Silva: Catalogue Raisonné, Geneva, 1994, p. 413, no. 2053, illustrated
You May Also Like